?

Log in

i rock hardcore. [entries|friends|calendar]
zanzibar

[ website | myspace ]
lisa
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Mar 2005|09:05pm]
[ mood | good ]

just a wee bit of sketchbookCollapse )

3 ?!

[07 Mar 2005|07:20pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

i made a lamp. durhurrhur.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

ha. i suck.

1 ?!

[10 Feb 2005|11:43am]
[ mood | hungry ]

dumpCollapse )

3 ?!

pawned. [06 Feb 2005|09:44pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

i made a computer monitor in my 3D animation class.

to hell with LJ cuts.


he got stoned. literally. [06 Feb 2005|09:12pm]
[ mood | blah ]

those horrible feelings of anxiety i felt last year are slowly but surely happening again. i dont know why, either. perhaps the overwhelming burden of school, people, work (hah), and relationships.

i just love when teachers dont lay out their syllabus very well. things are so vague and nothing really makes much sense until its the final week to turn everything in. yes yes. i just love it. i love it so much, im going to stab myself in the face.

my imaging class is nuts. or maybe its just me not getting it. which, is probably most likely the case. fun for me.

but besides school, everything is seemingly in order. maybe. ive been flaking out on people lately. just because i feel so, whatever. depressed is maybe pushing it.

i went out to dennys with Greg and Nate. talked of things. we're trying to resurrect Hallow High. we laid out a map of the town and came up with some story ideas. it was somewhat successful.

i saw phantom of the opera last night with Marcus. i wish people still dressed like that today.

life would be so much better as a musical.

5 ?!

i have too many livejournals [13 Jan 2005|08:58pm]
[ mood | productive ]

holy crap.

i feel like i havent made a journal entry in forever. i was without internet for almost a month due to some crazy virus i had on my computer. but all is well now.

sort of.

so not much has been going on. ive started getting into the terrible habit of... *gasp* DVD COLLECTING. it sucks. but i got a DVD player for christmas so what do you expect. i'm being a nerd and trying to get all Joaquin Phoenix movies. y'know... because he's such a good actor. yeah... that's it..

school starts the 24th and i couldnt be more happier. i'm finally taking my first CA class. i have class from 10 in the morning to 750 at night.. damn. that is gonna suck. but there was only one good time to take the CA class so, i gotta do what i gotta do. this just means i'm going to be eating dinner alone at school. superb.

ive decided to try to get a Certificate of Achievment in something while i'm getting an associates. just as something to fall back on i guess. i'm leaning towards Web Design since most of the art jobs on craigslist have to do with web design, but also because i'm interested in learning HTML and Flash. but graphic design wouldnt be so bad either. eh, who knows.

i really hope they put a Life Drawing class at the Cheyenne campus. i have this insatiable desire to draw nude figures. not that i'm pervy or anything, i just really want to get the human form down. it kinda sucks. i havent really been drawing as much as i should. the only recent thing ive done is a cartoon version of Leah hereCollapse )

i'm actually pretty pleased with it. it's too bad my computer sucks and wont run Photoshop because then i could actually color it using the airbrush. i colored it using vectors and it just didnt look right. but i think if i were to color it in photoshop, the lines would have to be way thinner. eh.

oh well.

so. since my FF9 game was horribly lost in a freak memory card accident, ive borrowed FF7 & 8 to get my mind off it. i watched the beginning movie to FF8 today and it only made me want to get a PS2 really damn bad. bah.. i dont know though. i really want a Game Cube just so i can play that mortal kombat puzzle game. damn puzzles! and. speaking of puzzles, this game is addicting as hell. i made it up to 40 something. i'll take a screen shot the next time i play it again.

4 ?!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]